Venerable Josefa Oliver Molina

Also known as

  • Mother María Elisea

Profile

Founded the Congregation of the Sisters of the Virgin of Mount Carmel.

Born

Died

Venerated

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Josefa Oliver Molina“. CatholicSaints.Info. 22 July 2021. Web. 24 July 2021. <>