Venerable Ana Julia Duque Heckner

Also known as

  • Sister María Berenice

Profile

Founded the Congregation of the Little Sisters of the Annunciation.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Ana Julia Duque Heckner“. CatholicSaints.Info. 14 October 2021. Web. 24 October 2021. <>