Saint Waltram

Also known as

  • Waldram

Memorial

Profile

Brother of Saint Lantfrid and Saint Elilantus. With them he founded the monastery of Benediktbeuren in Bavaria, Germany, and served as its abbot.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Waltram“. CatholicSaints.Info. 2 September 2019. Web. 23 April 2021. <>