Saint Tuto

Also known as

  • Toto
  • Totto

Memorial

Profile

Founded Ottobeuren Abbey in Ottobeuren, Germany in 764.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Tuto“. CatholicSaints.Info. 3 September 2019. Web. 17 September 2021. <>