Saint Syagrius of Nice

Also known as

  • Siacre
  • Siagrio

Memorial

Profile

Monk at Lerins, France. Founded Saint Pons Monastery at Cimiez, France. Bishop of Nice, France in 777.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Syagrius of Nice“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 June 2017. Web. 19 June 2021. <>