Saint Sulian

Also known as

  • Silin

Memorial

Profile

Founded the monastery of Luxulyan in Cornwall, England, and served as its first abbot.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sulian“. CatholicSaints.Info. 1 September 2016. Web. 26 January 2022. <>