Saint Sincheall of Killeigh

Also known as

  • Sinell

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint Patrick. Founded the Killeigh monastery in Offaly, Ireland.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sincheall of Killeigh“. CatholicSaints.Info. 26 May 2020. Web. 29 July 2021. <>