Saint Sigibald of Metz

Also known as

  • Sigibaldo

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Metz, France in 716. Built several monasteries including Neuweiter and Saint-Avold.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sigibald of Metz“. CatholicSaints.Info. 23 July 2018. Web. 14 April 2021. <>