Saint Philip Berruyer

Also known as

  • Philip of Bourges

Memorial

Profile

Nephew of Saint William of Bourges. Archbishop of Bourges, France.

Died

  • 1260 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Philip Berruyer“. CatholicSaints.Info. 20 September 2021. Web. 17 October 2021. <>