Saint Petrus Wang Erman

Also known as

  • Baiduo

Memorial

Profile

Layman in the apostolic vicariate of Northern Shanxi. Martyred in the Boxer Rebellion.

Born

  • c.1871 in Guchengyin, Taiyuan, Shanxi, China

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Petrus Wang Erman“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 November 2016. Web. 20 June 2021. <>