Saint Paulinus of Whitland

Also known as

  • Paulinus of Wales
  • Paulhen of…
  • Pewlin of…
  • Polin of…

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint Illtyd. Monk. Founded the monastery of Whitland in Wales and served as its abbot. Spritual teacher of Saint David of Wales and Saint Teilo of Llandaff.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Paulinus of Whitland“. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 September 2016. Web. 26 November 2020. <>