Saint Pascharius of Nantes

Also known as

  • Pascual
  • Pasquier

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Nantes, France. Founded the monastery of Aindre.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Pascharius of Nantes“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 July 2018. Web. 21 April 2021. <>