Saint Palladius of Auxerre

Also known as

  • Palladium

Memorial

Profile

Abbot of Saint Germanus in Auxerre, France. Bishop of Auxerre; founded several monasteries.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Palladius of Auxerre“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 April 2017. Web. 25 September 2021. <>