Saint Osburga of Coventry

Also known as

  • Osburgh

Memorial

Profile

First abbess of a convent founded by King Canute in Coventry, England.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Osburga of Coventry“. CatholicSaints.Info. 28 March 2017. Web. 25 November 2020. <>