Saint Lonochilus of Maine

Also known as

  • Longis
  • Lenogisil

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Founded a monastery in Maine, France. Spiritual teacher of Saint Agnofleda of Maine.

Died

  • 653 of natural causes

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Lonochilus of Maine“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 May 2020. Web. 19 October 2021. <>