Saint Lantfrid

Also known as

  • Lantfried

Memorial

Profile

Brother of Saint Waltram and Saint Elilantus. With them he founded the monastery of Benediktbeuren in Bavaria, Germany, and served as its abbot.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Lantfrid“. CatholicSaints.Info. 2 September 2019. Web. 23 April 2021. <>