Saint Hywyn of Aberdaron

Also known as

  • Ewen
  • Owen

Memorial

Profile

Pilgrim companion of Saint Cadfan. Founded Aberdaron abbey, Gwynedd, Wales.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Hywyn of Aberdaron“. CatholicSaints.Info. 5 December 2020. Web. 28 February 2021. <>