Saint Hiduard

Also known as

  • Hilduard
  • Hilduardo
  • Hilward
  • Garibald

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine monk. Missionary in Flanders. Founded Saint Peter’s abbey at Dickelvenne, Belgium.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Hiduard“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 September 2017. Web. 14 April 2021. <>