Saint Evermod of Ratzeburg

Also known as

  • Evermode

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Evangelized with Saint Norbert. Abbot of Gottesgnaden and Magdeburg. Bishop of Ratzeburg, Germany.

Died

  • 1178 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Evermod of Ratzeburg“. CatholicSaints.Info. 21 May 2017. Web. 19 June 2021. <>