Saint Domnolus of Le Mans

Also known as

  • Domnole

Memorial

Profile

Monk. Abbot of Saint-Laurent Abbey in Paris, France. Bishop of Cenómano, Neustria (modern Le Mans, France) in 543. Founded a number of monasteries, churches and hospitals in his diocese. Miracle worker.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Domnolus of Le Mans“. CatholicSaints.Info. 30 November 2015. Web. 30 May 2020. <>