Saint Constantine of Javron

Also known as

  • Constantian of Javron

Memorial

Profile

Monk at the Saint-Mesmin de Micy Abbey, France. Hermit at Jaron, Maine, France. Founded and served as first abbot of Javron Abbey.

Born

Died

  • 570 of natural causes

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Constantine of Javron“. CatholicSaints.Info. 30 November 2016. Web. 6 March 2021. <>