Saint Cadfarch of Wales

Also known as

  • Cadfarch of Abererch
  • Cadfarch of Penegoes
  • Cadfarch of Penyos

Memorial

Profile

Sixth-century spiritual student of Saint Iltyd. Founded churches in Penegoes and Abererch in Wales.

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Cadfarch of Wales“. CatholicSaints.Info. 21 January 2020. Web. 22 January 2021. <>