Saint Agapetus of Ruthenia

Also known as

  • Agapitus

Memorial

Profile

Monk in Ruthenia (in modern Ukraine). Physician who did not charge for his services.

Died

  • c.1100 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Agapetus of Ruthenia“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 December 2018. Web. 20 April 2021. <>