Hermit Sisters of Saint John the Baptist

Also known as

Founded

Notes

A congregation cloistered and very rigorous in discipline, now maintaining several convents in Italy.

MLA Citation

  • “Hermit Sisters of Saint John the Baptist“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 January 2020. Web. 17 May 2021. <>