Diocese of Fargo, North Dakota

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Fargensis
  • Diocese of Jamestown

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

    MLA Citation

    • “Diocese of Fargo, North Dakota“. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 August 2021. Web. 28 September 2021. <>