Diocese of El Paso, Texas

Also known as

  • Diocese of El Paso, Texas and New Mexico
  • Dioecesis Elpasensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

    MLA Citation

    • “Diocese of El Paso, Texas“. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 August 2021. Web. 24 September 2021. <>