Diocese of Dallas, Texas

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Dallasensis
  • Diocese of Dallas-Fort Worth

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

    Additional Information

    Notes

    Father Joseph Martinere (later vicar-general) ministered there for many years before the diocese was established.