Diocese of Cartagena, Spain

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Carthaginensis in Hispania

Founded

Suffragen of

Bishops

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Diocese of Cartagena, Spain“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 February 2017. Web. 19 April 2021. <>