Diocese of Acireale, Italy

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Iaciensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

    MLA Citation

    • “Diocese of Acireale, Italy“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 29 October 2016. Web. 5 March 2021. <>