Congregation of the Hermits of Saint John the Baptist

Also known as

Founded

  • c.1630 by Brother Michel de Saint-Sabine

Notes

Founded in France to reform and unite hermits of various dioceses.

MLA Citation

  • “Congregation of the Hermits of Saint John the Baptist“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 January 2020. Web. 16 May 2021. <>