Congregation of Missionary Priests of Saint John the Baptist

Also known as

Founded

Notes

Founded to conduct missions in Italy, especially in Rome. Some members were sent to Bulgaria, Macedonia, and China. The society disappeared in the Italian troubles of the 18th century.

MLA Citation

  • “Congregation of Missionary Priests of Saint John the Baptist“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 January 2020. Web. 7 May 2021. <>