Brother Pablo Linares Gil

Also known as

  • Brother Fidencio

Profile

Member of the Marist Brothers of the Schools. Martyred in the Spanish Civil War.

Born

Died

  • October 1938 at the Belcaire front, Balaguer, Lleida, Spain
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Brother Pablo Linares Gil“. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 December 2020. Web. 20 January 2021. <>