Brother Constantino Puebla Barcenilla

Also known as

  • Brother Valero Paulino

Profile

Member of the Marist Brothers of the Schools. Martyred in the Spanish Civil War.

Born

Died

  • October 1938 at the Belcaire front, Balaguer, Lleida, Spain
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Brother Constantino Puebla Barcenilla“. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 December 2020. Web. 25 January 2021. <>