Blessed Roland of Hasnon

Also known as

  • Rolando
  • Rotland

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine monk at the abbey of St-Armand in northern France. Founded the monastery at Hasnon, France in 1069 and served as its first abbot.

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Roland of Hasnon“. CatholicSaints.Info. 18 May 2021. Web. 18 June 2021. <>