Blessed Maria del Carmen Rendiles Martinez

Also known as

  • Carmen Elena Rendiles Martínez
  • María Carmen

Memorial

Profile

Born without a left arm. Nun. Founded the Servants of Jesus of Caracas (Servant Congregation of Jesus of Venezuela).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Maria del Carmen Rendiles Martinez“. CatholicSaints.Info. 22 December 2017. Web. 22 April 2018. <>