Blessed John Angelo Porro

Also known as

  • Giovannangelo Porro

Memorial

Profile

Servite at Monte Senario and Milan, Italy. Hermit. Priest. Noted for his love of nature.

Born

Died

  • 1504 of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed John Angelo Porro“. CatholicSaints.Info. 4 February 2019. Web. 29 September 2021. <>