Blessed Imana of Loss

Also known as

  • Himmanna
  • Imaina
  • Imaine

Memorial

Profile

Cistercian Benedictine nun. Abbess at Salzinnes, Namur, France. Abbess at Flines, diocese of Cambrai, France.

Died

  • 1270 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Imana of Loss“. CatholicSaints.Info. 20 October 2015. Web. 28 October 2021. <>