Blessed Évangéliste of Verona

Also known as

  • Evangelist

Memorial

Profile

13th century Augustinian hermit in the area of Verona, Italy. Priest.

Born

Died

  • 1250 of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Évangéliste of Verona“. CatholicSaints.Info. 30 August 2017. Web. 18 April 2021. <>