Blessed Donercius of Murthlac

Also known as

  • Donorzio
  • Donort

Memorial

Profile

Second bishop of Murthlac, Scotland, serving in the latter 11th century.

Died

  • 1098 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Donercius of Murthlac“. CatholicSaints.Info. 1 January 2020. Web. 20 April 2021. <>