Blessed Bernardina Maria Jabłońska

Also known as

  • Bernardyna

Memorial

Profile

Raised in a pious family. Spiritual student of Saint Albert Chmielowski. Co-foundress of the Sisters of the Third Order of Saint Francis Servants of the Poor (Albertine Sisters). Known as a mystic with a great concern for those who are suffering. As superior of the Sisters she founded hospices for the sick and poor.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Readings

To give, eternally to give. Blessed Bernardina

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Bernardina Maria Jabłońska“. CatholicSaints.Info. 10 July 2021. Web. 29 January 2022. <>