Blessed Bartolomeo da Vittoria

Also known as

  • Bartolomeo da Vadinia

Memorial

Profile

A 15th16th century Franciscan friar known as a humble man with a deep prayer life and the gift of prophecy.

Died

  • 1512 at the convent of Santa Maria del Gesù in Saragozza, Spain of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Bartolomeo da Vittoria“. CatholicSaints.Info. 23 July 2021. Web. 27 September 2021. <>