Blessed Arnold of Amiens

Also known as

  • Arnould
  • Arnulfus

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Amiens, France from 1236 to 1247.

Died

  • 1247 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Arnold of Amiens“. CatholicSaints.Info. 18 July 2016. Web. 27 October 2021. <>