Bishop Luca Brandolini

Profile

Professed in the Congregation of the Mission on 18 October 1955. Ordained on 24 April 1960. Auxiliary Bishop of Rome, Italy and Titular Bishop of Urusi on 29 October 1987. Bishop of Sora-Aquino-Pontecorvo, Italy from 2 September 1993 until his retirement on 19 June 2009.

Born