Bishop José Rojas-Rojas Jr

Profile

Ordained in the diocese of Caceres, Philippines on 29 March 1981. Auxiliary bishop of Caceres and titular bishop of Idassa on 25 July 2005. Prelate on the territorial prefecture of Libmanan, Philippines on 19 May 2008. First bishop of the diocese of Libmanan on 25 March 2009.

Born