Bishop Christopher Henry Toohey

Bishop Christopher Henry TooheyProfile

Ordained in the Archdiocese of Sydney, Australia on 21 August 1982, Bishop of Wilcannia-Forbes, Australia from 9 July 2001 until his resignation on 9 June 2009.

Born

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Bishop Christopher Henry Toohey“. CatholicSaints.Info. 29 October 2018. Web. 17 April 2021. <>