Archdiocese of Salerno-Campagna-Acerno, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Salernitanus-Campaniensis-Acernensis
  • Archdiocese of Salerno, Italy
  • Archdiocese of Salerno-Acerno, Italy
  • Diocese of Salerno, Italy

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

    Additional Information

    MLA Citation

    • “Archdiocese of Salerno-Campagna-Acerno, Italy“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 21 October 2015. Web. 3 December 2020. <>