Archdiocese of Marseille, France

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Massiliensis
  • Diocese of Marseille

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Profiled Bishops

    Additional Information

    MLA Citation

    • “Archdiocese of Marseille, France“. CatholicSaints.Info. 30 March 2019. Web. 25 September 2021. <>