Archdiocese of Florence, Italy

Also known as

  • Archdiocese of Firenze

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Florence, Italy“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 1 May 2017. Web. 24 January 2021. <>