Archdiocese of Dubuque, Iowa

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Dubuquensis
  • Diocese of Dubuque

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Profiled Bishops

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Archdiocese of Dubuque, Iowa”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 20 June 2012. Web. 17 October 2021. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-dubuque-iowa/>