Archdiocese of Cagliari, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Calaritanus
  • Diocese of Cagliari

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Profiled Bishops

    MLA Citation

    • “Archdiocese of Cagliari, Italy“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 22 May 2015. Web. 25 September 2021. <>